TRANSPORTATION

Bus Schedule

school bus

Morning Route

Monday

Afternoon Route

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route

Kindergartner Take Home

Tuesday-Friday

Please be patient Bus routes are running early and late as stops are being added.

Morning Pick Up

6:33 - 10225 Browning St 

6:34 - 10490 Browning St 

6:42- 9135 Rio Linda Blvd 

6:46 - 313 Rafael Dr (K) 

6:48 - Miguel & Fernando 

6:54- 7930 El Reno Ave

6:56 7615 El Reno Ave

7:03- 139 W U ST

7:13-556 Elverta Rd

7:19 8308 Palladay Rd

7:28-7807 9th St

7:29 - 7745 9Th St. 

7:30- 7720 9th St

7:32 - 571 U St. 

7:41- 8383 El Modena

7:43 - El Modena & Adair 

7:47 - 8804 El Verano 

7:49 - 8217 El Verano Ave

7:55-8737 Elwyn Ave

White Fence passed the black HORSE fence

 8:00- Elverta Elementary

---------------------------------

PM Monday

1:00  Elverta Elementary 

1:07 pm 556 Elverta Rd 

1:10 - 8308 Palladay Rd

1:12 pm 7807 9th St 

1:13 pm 7745 9th St 

571 U St.

1:16 pm 7627 El Reno Ave

1:18 pm 7930 El Reno Ave

1:29 8217 El Verano Ave 

1:35-8804 El Verano Av

1:37 - El Modena & Adair 

1:41 pm 8737 Elwyn Av

1:47 pm 139 W U St 

1:51-Miguel & Fernando -

1:52- 313 Rafael Dr (K) 

1:56 - 8128 Pleasant Grove Rd 

1:58 - 10315 Baseline Rd 

2:00 - 10225 Browning St 2:01- 10490 Browning St 

2:02- Browning & Elder 

2:04 pm 10375 Lowell St 

2:07 - 8000 S Brewer Rd 

2:17 - 9135 Rio Linda Blvd 

---------------------------------

Afternoon drop off T-F

Tuesday-Friday Drop-Off

2:52 - 556 Elverta Rd 

2:55- 8208 Palladay Rd 

2:58 - 7807 9th St 

2:59 - 7745 9th St 

3:00 -571 U St.

3:01-7627 El Reno Ave

3:03-7930 El Reno Ave

3:05 - 8217 El Verano Ave   3:06 -8804 El Verano 

3:09 - Adair & El Modena    

3:13 - 8905 Elwyn Ave 

03:19 pm 139 WU St 

3:23 -Miguel & Fernando        

3:25 - 8276 Pleasant Grove Rd

3:26 -8128 Pleasant Grove Rd 

3:27 - 10315 Baseline Rd 

3:28 - 10250 Browning St

 3:29 -10490 Browning St 

3:29 - Browning & Elder 

3:30 - 10375 Lowell St 

3:35 - 8000 S Brewer Rd 

3:40-9135 Rio Linda Blvd 

___________________________

Elverta PM T-F kinders 08/17/22 

1:00 pm Elverta Elementary 

1:10 -139 WU St 

1:15- Adair & El Modena

1:18 - 8383 El Modena

1:25- 313 Rafael Dr

1:35 - 10490 Browning St 

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Melinda Lippincott

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: mlippincott@ejesd.net